Ovation! Performing Arts Northwest

A nonprofit organization

1% complete

$2,000 Goal

Ovation! Performing Arts Northwest is a 501 c/3 non profit arts and education organization based on Bainbridge Island. Founded in 2004, Ovation!'s mainstage arm produces outstanding shows featuring casts and musicians of all ages. Ovation!'s Performing Arts Academy is home to Crescendo, our adult vocal ensemble, and offers a variety of programs throughout the year, including our popular summer Glee Camp program (ages 5-100!). Each holiday season, we sponsor free community caroling with Bainbridge Chorale. 

Ovation! is committed to the development and presentation of the performing arts with and for our community. As a teaching company, we focus on the growth of each individual participant throughout the process. We believe that together we can create amazing, memorable productions, concerts and classes with participants of all ages and experience levels. We believe in the power of art to move, inspire, grow, create community and more and thank you for your support.

To learn more about us, visit www.ovationmtb.com, and follow us on Facebook,  Instagram and Twitter. 

Mission

Ovation!'s mission is to create and present quality theatrical and arts education experiences by and for our community, which reinforce our shared commitment to artistic excellence. We achieve this by engaging talented members of our community as a united force, working together to reach our goals.

Needs

Ovation! exists to create art with and for its community.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Ovation! Performing Arts Northwest

other names

Ovation! Musical Theatre Bainbridge

Tax id (EIN)

20-0035118

Geography Served

Bainbridge Island, Bremerton, Silverdale/Central Kitsap, Poulsbo/North Kitsap

Annual Revenue

$100,000 - $499,999

BIPOC Leadership

Board Members

BIPOC Serving

African American/Black, Asian or Asian American, Hispanic, Latino or Latinx, Middle Eastern or North African, Native American or American Indian, Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander, Multiracial

Categories

Arts & Culture

Address

600 Ericksen Ave NE Suite 103
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

Phone

(206) 488-1159

Social Media